Tour Down Under 2016 startlist

BMC Racing Team 1. Rohan DENNIS

2. Danilo WYSS

3. Alessandro De MARCHI

4. Richie PORTE

5. Peter VELITS

6. Marcus BURGHARDT

7. Floris GERTS

ORICA-GreenEDGE 

11. Michael ALBASINI

12. Luke DURBRIDGE

13. Caleb EWAN

14. Simon GERRANS

15. Mathew HAYMAN

16. Michael HEPBURN

17. Daryl IMPEY

Team Giant – Alpecin 21. Simon GESCHKE

22. Bert DE BACKER

23. Koen DE KORT

24. Georg PREIDLER

25. Cheng JI

26. Tobias LUDVIGSSON

27. Carter JONES

Team Sky

31. Geraint THOMAS

32. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA

33. Salvatore PUCCIO

34. Peter KENNAUGH

35. Ian STANNARD

36. Luke ROWE

37. Ben SWIFT

Lotto Soudal 41. Thomas DE GENDT

42. Lars Ytting BAK

43. Gert DOCKX

44. Gregory HENDERSON

45. Rafael VALLS FERRI

46. Pim LIGTHART

47. Adam HANSEN

Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 51. Simon CLARKE

52. Patrick BEVIN

53. Michael WOODS

54. Moreno MOSER

55. Ruben ZEPUNTKE

56. Wouter WIPPERT

57. Alberto BETTIOL

Trek – Segafredo 61. Jack BOBRIDGE

62. Kiel REIJNEN

63. Julian ARREDONDO MORENO

  1. Boy VAN POPPEL

65. Peter STETINA

66. Ryder HESJEDAL

67. Giacomo NIZZOLO

Tinkoff 71. Manuele BOARO

72. Oscar GATTO

73. Adam BLYTHE

74. Michael GOGL

75. Ivan ROVNY

76. Jay MCCARTHY

77. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN

AG2R La Mondiale 81. Domenico POZZOVIVO

82. Gediminas BAGDONAS

83. Jesse SERGENT

84. Christophe RIBLON

85. Cyril GAUTIER

86. Matteo MONTAGUTI

87. Alexis GOUGEARD

Astana Pro Team

91. Lars BOOM

92. Maxat AYAZBAYEV

93. Laurens DE VREESE

94. Arman KAMYSHEV

95. Davide MALACARNE

96. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL

97. Lieuwe WESTRA

Team Katusha 101. Tiago MACHADO

102. Maxim BELKOV

103. Vladimir ISAICHEV

104. Alexei TSATEVICH

105. Egor SILIN

106. Sergey LAGUTIN

107. Rein TAARAMAE

FDJ

111. Steve MORABITO

112. Johan LE BON

113. Yoann OFFREDO

114. Murilo Antonio FISCHER

115. Benoît VAUGRENARD

116. Laurent PICHON

117. Anthony ROUX

Movistar Team 121. Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE

122. Rory SUTHERLAND

123. Jasha SÜTTERLIN

124. Nelson OLIVEIRA

125. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR

126. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ

127. José Joaquin ROJAS GIL

IAM Cycling 131. Matteo PELUCCHI

132. Leigh HOWARD

133. Roger KLUGE

134. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ

135. Marcel AREGGER

136. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS

137. David TANNER

Etixx – Quick Step 141. Petr VAKOC

142. Davide MARTINELLI

143. Pieter SERRY

144. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO

145. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK

146. Martin VELITS

147.Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA

Team Lotto NL – Jumbo 151. Bram TANKINK

152. Maarten TJALLINGII

153. George BENNETT

154. Primoz ROGLIC

155. Martijn KEIZER

156. Bert-Jan LINDEMAN

157. Enrico BATTAGLIN

Lampre – Merida

161. Federico ZURLO

162. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY

163. Louis MEINTJES

164. Luka PIBERNIK

165. Marko KUMP

166. Diego ULISSI

167. Manuele MORI

Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka

171. Cameron MEYER

172. Nathan HAAS

173. Mark RENSHAW

174. Tyler FARRAR

175. Songezo JIM

176. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG

177. Jacobus Johannes VENTER

Drapac Professional Cycling

181. Graeme BROWN

182. Samuel SPOKES

183. Nathan EARLE

184. Brenton JONES

185. Gavin MANNION

186. Lachlan NORRIS

187. Adam PHELAN

UniSA-Australia

191. Steele VON HOFF

192. Neil VAN DER PLOEG

193. Sean LAKE

194. Chris HAMILTON

195. Patrick LANE

196. Lucas HAMILTON

197. Patrick SHAW

Dialogue & Discussion